Privacy declaration

RL&D Platform respects the privacy of users of the website and therefore applies a strict privacy policy. Information you provide to us will be treated carefully and confidentially by RL&D Platform.

All data collected via telephone, application forms, or otherwise is obtained voluntarily. Processing of the relevant data is done in a manner that is in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act.

What information can RL&D Platform request and collect from you?

The information may consist of personal information, such as name, address, e-mail address and telephone number or company information that you make available through the website, telephone, or otherwise.

The information may also be of a technical nature and collected through the use of weblogs or cookies. This information gives RL&D Platform insight into your use of www.rldplatform.nl, such as the date and time of your visit to the website, the pages you have visited, the time you have spent on the website.

How long do we keep your data:

We do not keep your data longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was received.

We keep the data in our CRM system for at least 7 years, among other things to comply with our legal obligation. This data will be deleted by us within 1 year after the expiry of that obligation.

The above term applies, unless there are further legal obligations for us to keep the data for a longer period of time and/or to keep it available.

Right of access, adjustment and deletion:

You always have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, after which we will no longer process your data. Withdrawing this consent does not affect the lawfulness of our data processing based on your consent, which took place before this withdrawal.

You also have the right to access your personal data and the right to rectify your personal data. If you want to know which personal data we process about you, you can submit a written request for access. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request us in writing to change or supplement your data.

In addition, you have the right to erasure of your personal data, a right to restrict processing and a right to object to the processing. In addition, you have the right to transfer or make your data transferable. You can also submit a written request for this.

We will process your request within 4 weeks. Written also includes an e-mail. You can e-mail your request to us at info@rldplatform.nl.

Cookies that RL&D Platform places

Functioning cookies

These are necessary cookies for the website to function optimally

Google Analytics

RL&D Platform points out that Google Analytics is used to keep track of how users use the website. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide us with reports about the website and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. RL&D Platform has no influence on this.

Social Media cookies

Embedded content from social media sites such as Youtube, Facebook, Linked-in, Pinterest and Gravater often contains cookies. We do not know what these platforms do with these cookies. The data is not transparent to RL&D Platform and unfortunately we have no influence on whether or not these cookies are placed. In order to place this embedded content (including cookies), we need your permission according to the cookie legislation.

We help you on your way by sharing the links to the various privacy statements below:

What RL&D Platform has done to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp)

  • Signed a processor agreement with Google. This stipulates that Google only acts as processor when processing the personal data of your website visitors.
  • Do not let Google process the full IP address by masking the last octet of the IP address.
  • Sharing data with Google has been turned off, so that Google will not use the information for its own purposes.
  • Indicated that they do not want to use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies to prevent Google from using your data for its own purposes.

Disable and delete cookies

Do you want to disable or delete the cookies? You can do this via the browser settings. If necessary, use the help function of the browser to find out how you can do this.

You can find more information about how to disable cookies via the website www.consumentenbond.

Left

On our website you will find links to external websites. By clicking on a link you will go to a website outside www.rldplatform.nl

These external websites may use cookies. We would like to refer to the cookie or privacy statement of the relevant website.

Amendments

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. The changes will come into effect on the announced date of entry into force.

Translate »